GITAM logo

GITAM bus schedule

Morning schedule

Boarding pointDeparture time Arrival time 
Old gajuwaka 7:35 AM8:45 AM
Pendurthy7:40 AM8:45 AM
Gopalapatnam petrol bunk7:50 AM8:45 AM
NAD X Roads7:55 AM8:45 AM
Birla8:00 AM8:45 AM
Railway station8:00 AM8:45 AM
RTC Complex ( CBS)8:00 AM8:45 AM
Jail road8:00 AM8:45 AM
Jagadamba8:00 AM8:45 AM
Eenadu8:00 AM8:45 AM

Evening schedule

Departure at GITAM for freshers 4.20 PM

Departure at GITAM for seniors 5.15 PM