GITAM logos

GITAM bus schedule

Morning schedule

Boarding point Departure time in the morning Arrival in the morning at GITAM
Route 1    
K R puram 7:00 AM 8.15 AM
Tin factory 7:05 AM 8.15 AM
Rammuthy nagar under pass  7:08 AM 8.15 AM
Horamavu under pass bridge 7:09 AM 8.15 AM
Babusapalya footover bridge 7:10 AM 8.15 AM
Kalyan nagar 7:12 AM 8.15 AM
Hennuru under pass bridge 7:14 AM 8.15 AM
Lumbini park 7:17 AM 8.15 AM
Kodigehalli gate 7:25 AM 8.15 AM
Byatarayanapura 7:27 AM 8.15 AM
Jakkuru  7:29 AM 8.15 AM
Vidyashilp academy 7:32 AM 8.15 AM
Yelahanka railway station cross 7:34 AM 8.15 AM
Kogilu cross 7:37 AM 8.15 AM
Bagaluru cross 7:39 AM 8.15 AM
     
Route 2    
Majestic railway station 7:00 AM       8:15AM
Anand rao circle 7:15 AM 8:15 AM
Mekri circle 7:20 AM 8.15 AM
Cbi 7:25 AM 8.15 AM
Hebbala police station 7:27 AM 8.15 AM
Hebbala esteem mall 7:29 AM 8.15 AM
Ncc 7:35 AM 8.15 AM
Bmsit 7:38 AM 8.15 AM
Marasandra 7:40 AM 8.15 AM
Wellworthcity 7:42 AM 8.15 AM
     
Route 3    
Yeswanthpur main busstand 7:00 AM 8:15 AM
Mathekeri circle 7:05 AM 8:15 AM
Bel circle 7:10 AM 8.15 AM
Gangamma circle 7:15 AM 8.15 AM
M.s.palya 7:20 AM 8.15 AM
Jelly machine 7:25 AM 8.15 AM
Attur layout 7:30 AM 8.15 AM
Dairy circle 7:35 AM 8.15 AM
Chikkabommasandra 7:40 AM 8.15 AM
Sheshadripuram college 7:45 AM 8.15 AM
     
Route 5    
Kongadiyappa college 7.45 AM 8.15 AM
Islampura 7.47 AM 8.15 AM
Toll gate 7.49 AM 8.15 AM
Taulka office 7.51 AM 8.15 AM
Vokkaligara choultry 7.53 AM 8.15 AM
Milk dairy 7.55 AM 8.15 AM
T b circle 7.57 AM 8.15 AM
Court road 7.59 AM 8.15 AM
Hospital circle 8.05AM 8.15 AM
Rangappa circle 8.07AM 8.15 AM
Railway station circle 8.09 AM 8.15 AM
Bank of india 8.11 AM 8.15 AM
Infocity kubera gate 8.13AM 8.15 AM

Evening schedule

Departure at GITAM 4.35 PM